Groundwater Workplan
Comment deadline extended to Wednesday, December 18, 2013.
Entity | Representative |
---|---|
California Department of Public Health | Tim R. Hall |
Public participant | Tony St. Amant |
Public participant | Mark Calhoon |
The Nature Conservancy | Daniel Wendell |
California Farm Bureau Federation | Christian Scheuring |
O.W.L. Foundation | Jane Nielson |
PRO Water Equity, Inc. | Sue Luft |
Inyo County Water Department | Bob Harrington |
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service | Tim Mayer |
Public participant | Fred Krieger |
Rural County Representatives of California | Kathy Mannion |
Klamath Forest Alliance | Felice Pace |
Public participant | Sheila Lyons |
Separation Processes, Inc. (SPI) | Jim Vickers |
Klamath Riverkeeper | Konrad Fisher |
Irvine Ranch Water District | Paul Cook |
North Coast Stream Flow Coalition | Chris Malan Jane Nielson |
Santa Clara Valley Water District | Beau Goldie |
Butte County Public Health Department | Cathy Raevsky |
Orange County Water District | Michael Markus |
Public participant | Malena Marvin |
Public participant | Aaron Longton |
Association of Ground Water Agencies | Anthony Zampiello |
Water Replenishment District of Southern California | Robb Whitaker |
Western States Petroleum Association | Kevin Buchan |
Main San Gabriel Basin Watermaster | Anthony Zampiello |
Kings County Board of Supervisors | Doug Verboon |
Raymond Basin Management Board | Anthony Zampiello |
Ojai Basin Groundwater Management Agency | Jerry Conrow |
California Sportfishing Protection Alliance | Chris Shutes |
National Marine Fisheries Service | William Stelle Jr. |
Union of Concerned Scientists | Juliet Christian-Smith |
Center for Biological Diversity | Adam Lazar |
Law Offices of Patrick Maloney | Patrick Maloney 199-page attachment |
Earth Law Center | Linda Sheehan Grant Wilson |
California Association of Sanitation Agencies Central Valley Clean Water Association |
Adam Link Debbie Webster |
Paramount Farming | William Phillimore |
Yuba County Water Agency | Curt Aikens |
California Groundwater Coalition | Ken Manning |
North Bay Agriculture Alliance | Tito Sasaki |
Trout Unlimited | Chandra Ferrari |
Alameda County Water District | Robert Shaver |
Merced County Department of Public Healh | Ron Rowe |
California Coastkeeper Alliance Environment Now |
Seth Boswell Caryn Mandelbaum |
California Department of Water Resources | Paula Landis |
Santa Barbara Channelkeeper | Ben Pitterle |
Northern California Water Association | David Guy |
California Farm Bureau Federation (2nd set of comments) | Christian Scheuring |
Public participant | Richard Bailey |
Turlock Irrigation District | Casey Hashimoto |
Heal the Ocean | Hillary Hauser James Hawkins |
Los Angeles Department of Water and Power | Katherine Rubin |
Western Placer County Groundwater Management Plan Partners | Cathy Lee |
AquAlliance | Barbara Vlamis |
Best Best & Krieger LLP (on behalf of Southern San Joaquin Valley Water Quality Coalition) | William Thomas |
California State Association of Counties | Cara Martinson |
Colusa County Glenn County |
Denise Carter & Kim Vann Denise Carter & John Viegas |
The Nature Conservancy (2nd set of comments) | Maurice Hall |
Association of California Water Agencies | David Bolland |
San Joaquin Farm Bureau Federation | Jack Hamm |
San Luis & Delta-Mendota Water Authority | Dan Nelson |
Delta Stewardship Council | Cindy Messer |
Sustainable Conservation | J. Stacey Sullivan |
USDA Natural Resources Conservation Service | Luana Kiger |
Agricultural Council of California | Emily Rooney |
O’Laughlin & Paris LLP (on behalf of San Joaquin Tributaries Authority) | Valerie Kincaid |
Clean Water Action Community Water Center California Rural Legal Assistance, Inc. Environmental Justice Coalition for Water Leadership Council for Justice and Accountability |
Jennifer Clary Laurel Firestone Jeanette Pantoja Colin Bailey Phoebe Seaton |
Public participant | Jo Anne Kipps |
KMI | Kay Mercer |
Northeastern San Joaquin County Groundwater Banking Authority | Ken Vogel |
Napa County Department of Public Works | Steven Lederer |
Butte County Department of Water and Resource Conservation | Paul Gosselin |
Kings River Conservation District | David Orth |
Heal the Bay | Kirsten James |
Pacific Coast Federation of Fisherman’s Associations Institute for Fisheries Resources |
Rachel Hawkins |
Public participants | Multiple persons submitting same comment letter (list of names) |
Groundwater Resources Association of California (submitted after Dec. 18, 2013 comment deadline) | Timothy Parker |
Public participant (submitted after Dec. 18, 2013 comment deadline) | Kathy Pons |
Los Angeles Department of Water and Power (2nd set of comments) | Albert Gastelum |
Questions about this topic?
- Eric Oppenheimer - Office of Research, Planning, and Performance, at (916) 445-5960 or Eric.Oppenheimer@waterboards.ca.gov