North Coast Region Staff Phone List

Name Department Phone
Baldanza, Keith Cleanups (707) 576-6732
Bargsten, Stephen Non-Point Source and 401 Certification (707) 576-2653
Bauer, Heidi Compliance Assurance (707) 570-3769
Berhe, Ermias Cannabis Regulatory (707) 445-6128
Bernard, Lisa Planning (707) 576-2677
Bey, Ryan Southern Nonpoint Source and Forestry (707) 576-2679
Blatt, Cherie Southern Nonpoint Source and Forestry (707) 576-2755
Burke, James Southern Nonpoint Source and Forestry (707) 576-2289
Carter, Katherine Adaptive Management (707) 576-2290
Cia, Terri Groundwater Permitting (707) 576-2668
Cody, Kelsey Planning (707) 576-2347
Colbrunn, Nicholas Point Source Control & Groundwater Protection (707) 576-2066
Corsie, Patti Administration (707) 576-2307
Coval, Michelle Administration (707) 576-2220
Creager, Clayton Watershed Stewardship (707) 576-2666
Curtis, Josh Executive (707) 576-2695
Denton, Nick Information Technology Support (707) 576-6714
Dillis, Christopher Cannabis Regulatory (707) 576-2605
Dougherty, Mona NPDES (707) 445-6129
Dunleavy, Carley Northern Nonpoint Source and Forestry (707) 570-3770
Duong, Julie Cleanups (707) 576-2703
Fadness, Rich Adaptive Management (707) 576-6718
Falcone, Gil Non-Point Source and 401 Certification (707) 576-2830
Filak, Jordan Compliance Assurance (707) 576-6743
Fitt, Justin Southern Nonpoint Source and Forestry (707) 576-2661
Fortescue, Forest Northern Nonpoint Source and Forestry (707) 576-2595
Fortner, Michele Adaptive Management (707) 576-6706
Foster, Lori Administration (707) 576-2656
Fowler, David Southern Nonpoint Source and Forestry (707) 576-2756
Fuller, Brian Compliance Assurance (707) 576-2806
Geppert, Joelle Southern Nonpoint Source and Forestry (707) 576-2346
Gergus, Scott Non-Point Source and 401 Certification (707) 576-2685
Goodwin, Cathleen NPDES (707) 576-2687
Grady, Kason Cannabis Regulatory (707) 576-2682
Hawken, Katherine Compliance Assurance (707) 445-6127
Henrioulle, Diana Compliance Assurance (707) 576-2350
Huma, Michael Northern Nonpoint Source and Forestry (707) 576-6707
Hunt, Craig Cleanups (707) 570-3767
Jorgenson, Devon NPDES (707) 576-2701
Kasemai, Farzad NPDES (707) 576-2609
King, Kaete Non-Point Source and 401 Certification (707) 576-2848
Kuszmar, David Planning (707) 576-2693
Lamb, Beth Cleanups (707) 576-2669
Le, Lance Planning (707) 576-6727
Liebert, Alex Planning (707) 576-2552
Lopez, Carrieann Non-Point Source and 401 Certification (707) 576-2460
Luders, Joshua Cannabis Regulatory (707) 576-2551
Lutz, Michael Cannabis Regulatory (707) 576-2683
Magney, Tom Cleanups (707) 576-2030
Mahoney, Janet Administration (707) 576-2861
Manglesdorf, Alydda Planning (707) 576-6735
McFadin, Bryan Planning, Stewardship & Compliance Assurance (707) 576-2751
McIntee, Connor Cannabis Regulatory (707) 576-2499
McSmith, Justin NPDES (707) 576-2082
Minx, Ben Northern Nonpoint Source and Forestry (707) 576-2690
Moore, Heaven NPDES (707) 576-2753
Morrison, Gina M. Groundwater Permitting (707) 576-2501
Nash, Greg Information Technology Support (707) 576-2353
Nelson, Paul Cleanups (707)-576-2686
O'Connor, Roy Groundwater Permitting (707) 576-2670
Piscitelli, Amanda Cannabis Regulatory (707) 445-6126
Poe, Donna Administration (707) 576-2220
Prat, Dean Northern Nonpoint Source and Forestry (707) 576-2801
Prat, Rachel Groundwater Permitting (707) 576-2542
Puget, Jeremiah Point Source Control & Groundwater Protection (707) 576-2835
Raymond, Rhonda NPDES (707) 576-2708
Reed, Charles Groundwater Permitting (707) 576-2752
Reynolds, Evelyn Administration (707) 576-2220
Robinson, Margaret Southern Nonpoint Source and Forestry (707) 576-2292
Russo, Izaac Planning (707) 576‐2553
Scott, Eli Planning (707) 576-2610
Shannon, Jacob Non-Point Source and 401 Certification (707) 576-2673
Shipsey, Lynette Adaptive Management (707) 576-2460
St. John, Matt Executive (707) 570-3762
Stevens, Brandon Non-Point Source and 401 Certification (707) 576-2377
Stewart, Susan Non-Point Source and 401 Certification (707) 576-2657
Striplen, Chuck Adaptive Management (707) 576-2689
Thompson, Brendan NPDES (707) 407-0036
Tischler, Jim Cleanups (707) 576-2469
Utley, Shannon Cannabis Regulatory (707) 445-6125
Viera, Edith Administration (707)-576-2664
Villacorta, Claudia Point Source Control & Groundwater Protection (707) 576-2069
Walcott, Tim Northern Nonpoint Source and Forestry (707) 576-2663
Walker, Cody Cleanups (707) 576-2642
Warmerdam, Jonathan Nonpoint Source and Surface Water Protection (707) 576-2468
Washington, Maurice Cannabis Regulatory (707) 576-2831
Weiper, Tonya Administration (707) 576-2549
White, Adona Compliance Assurance (707) 576-2672
Wilder, Carey Southern Nonpoint Source and Forestry (707) 576-2472
Zabinsky, Ben Adaptive Management (707) 576-6750