Welcome to the State Water Resources Control Board Welcome to the California Environmental Protection Agency
Governor's Website Visit the Water Board Members Page
Agendas
My Water Quality
Performance Report

San Francisco Bay/Sacramento-San Joaquin Delta Estuary (Bay-Delta) Program

Parties to Appear at Bay Delta Proceedings

A-L  M-S  T-Z

 

Parties to Appear Representative
Akin Ranch Kevin M. O'Brien, David R.E. Aladjem
Andreotti Kevin M. O'Brien, David R.E. Aladjem
Arvin-Edison Water Storage District Ernest A. Conant & Scott K. Kuney
Azalene E. Lowe Trust, Et al. (Tuttle) Kevin M. O'Brien, David R.E. Aladjem
Balsdon Ranch Kevin M. O'Brien, David R.E. Aladjem
Battle Creek Watershed Landowners Robert Lee
Bella Vista Water District Bruce L. Belton
Boston Ranch Company Edward G. Giermann
Broadview Water District Diane Rathmann
Browns Valley Irrigation District Alan D. Lilly
Butte Sink Waterfowl Association, et. al Martha H. Lennihan

 

A-L  M-S  T-Z

 

Parties to Appear Representative
Calaveras County Water District Jan Goldsmith
California Department of Fish and game Nancee M. Murray
California Department of Water Resources David A. Sandino
California Farm Bureau Federation David J. Guy
California Sportfishing Protection Alliance Robert J. Baiocchi
Camp Far West Irrigation District Daniel F. Gallery
Central Delta Water Agency Dante John Nomellini
Chowchilla Water District Denslow Green
City and County of San Francisco Donn W. Furman, Louise H. Renne
City of Antioch Frederick Bold, Jr.
City of Pittsburg Frederick Bold, Jr.
City of Redding Jeffery J. Swanson
City of Sacramento Joe Robinson
City of Shasta Lake Alan N. Harvey
City of Stockton Paul S. Simmons, Virginia Cahill
City of Vallejo Daniel F. Gallery
City of West Sacramento Janet K. Goldsmith
City of Yuba City William P. Lewis
Colusa Drain Mutual Water Company Kevin M. O'Brien, David R.E. Aladjem
Community of Compassion for Animals Lois Flynne, Ph.D.
Conaway Conservancy Group Warren P. Felger
Contra Costa Water District Robert B. Maddow
Cordua Irrigation District Paul R. Minasian
County of Colusa Donald F. Stanton
County of Glenn Norman Y. Herring
County of Stanislaus Michael G. Heaton
County of Sutter Kevin M. O'Brien, David R.E. Aladjem
County of Tehema Charles H. Willard
County of Trinity Tom Stokely
Court Appointed Reps of Westlands WD Area I Christopher G. Foster,  Theodore Chester

 

A-L  M-S  T-Z

 

Parties to Appear Representative
Davis Ranches (Olive Percy Davis Trust) Kevin M. O'Brien, David R.E. Aladjem
Deer Creek Watershed Conservancy Julie Kelly
Delano-Earlimart Irrigation District Jeffrey A. Meith
Delta Tributary Agencies Committee Bill Ketscher, James Chatigny
Diablo Water District Frederick Bold, Jr.
East Bay Municipal Utility District Fred S. Etheridge
East Contra Costa Irrigation District Kevin M. O'Brien, David R.E. Aladjem
Edwin R. O'Neill Christopher G. Foster, Esq.
El Dorado County Water Agency Donald B. Mooney, Esq
Environmental Defense Fund Thomas J. Graff, Daniel Suyeyasu
Estate of E. L. Wallace Kevin M. O'Brien, David R.E. Aladjem
Exeter Irrigation District Jeffrey A. Meith
Feather Water District Daniel F. Gallery
Francis A. Orff Christopher G. Foster, Esq.
Friant Power Authority Jeffrey A. Meith
Friant Water Users Authority Gary W. Sawyers
Friends of the River Betsy Reifsnider

 

A-L  M-S  T-Z

 

Parties to Appear Representative
Garden Highway Mutual Water Company Daniel F. Gallery
Georgetown Divide Public Utility District Alan D. Lilly
Glenn County Farm Bureau Steve Mora
Glenn-Colusa Irrigation District Stuart L. Somach, Andy Hitchings
Golden Gate Audubon Society Arthur Feinstein
Gorrill Land Company Don Heffren
Grassland Water District Don Marciochi
Hills Valley Irrigation District Daniel M. Dooley
Hot Springs Valley Irrigation District Alan D. Lilly
Humane Farming Association Bradley S. Miller
Ivanhoe Irrigation District Jeffrey A. Meith
J.G. Boswell Company Edward G. Giermann
Jackson Valley Irrigation District Henry Willy
Joint Water Districts William H. Baber III
Kern County Water Agency Cliff W. Schulz
Kern Tulare Water District Ernest A. Conant & Scott K. Kuney
Landowners & Water Users in Westlands Area I Christopher G. Foster, Esq
League of Women Voters Roberta Borgonovo
Lindmore Irrigation District Jeffrey A. Meith
Lindsay-Strathmore Irrigation District Jeffrey A. Meith
Los Molinos Mutual Water Company Jeffrey A. Meith
Lower Tule River Irrigation District Daniel M. Dooley