Welcome to the State Water Resources Control Board Welcome to the California Environmental Protection Agency
Governor's Website Visit the Water Board Members Page
Agendas
My Water Quality
Performance Report

Documents for Public Comment

 

Public Comments regarding 2016 Bay-Delta Plan Amendment

Commenters Submitted by: Comment
350 Bay Area-Volunteer Steering Committee Steering_Committee.pdf
A.L. Gilbert Company Robert Gallagher Robert_Gallagher.pdf
Ag Link, Inc. Jana Nairn jana_nairn2.pdf
Agriculture Council of California Emily Rooney Emily_Rooney.pdf
Alameda County Water District Robert Shaver Robert_Shaver.pdf
Almond Alliance of California Kelly Covello
Gabriele Ludwig
Kelly_Covello.pdf
Amador Water Agency
Calaveras County Water District
Calaveras Public Utilities District
East Bay Municipal Utility District
Jackson Valley Irrigation District
North San Joaquin Water Conservation District
San Joaquin County Public Works
Stockton East Water District
Woodbridge Irrigation District
Gene Mancebo
Dave Eggerton
Donna Leatherman
Richard Sykes
General Manager
Joe Valente
Kris Balaji
Scot Moody
Anders Christensen
Gene_Mancebo.pdf
Amador Water Agency Gene Mancebo gene_mancebo1.pdf
American Fisheries Society-CA-NV Chapter Joseph Merz Joseph_Merz.pdf
American Rivers-Form Letter
(This is an example of a form letter or a letter of similar text. The State Water Board received more than 3,000 copies of this letter.)
  americanrivers_ex.pdf
Arundel School (letters from 17 students) Arundel School arundel_school.pdf
Assembly California Legislature, 5th District Frank Bigelow frank_bigelow.pdf
Assembly California Legislature, 21st District Adam Gray adam_gray010317.pdf
Assembly California Legislature, 21st District Adam Gray adam_gray031717.pdf
Assembly California Legislature, 21st District
Assembly California Legislature, 12th District
Adam Gray
Kristin Olsen
adam_gray092216.pdf
Assembly California Legislature, 19th District
Assembly California Legislature, 17th District
Assembly California Legislature, 20th District
Assembly California Legislature, 15th District
Assembly California Legislature, 22nd District
California State Senate, 9th District
California State Senate, 11th District
California State Senate, 13th District

Phil Ting
David Chiu
Bill Quirk
Tony Thurmond
Kevin Mullins
Nancy Skinner
Scott Wiener
Jerry Hill
phil_ting.pdf
Assembly member Adam Gray-Stop the Regulatory Drought Petition
(This is an example of a petition or a letter of similar text. The State Water Board received a total of approximately 3,651 unique signatures and/or copies of this petition.)
See example for list of submitter names stop_ex.pdf
Association of Bay Area Government Julie Pierce Julie_Pierce.pdf
Association of California Water Agencies Rebecca Franklin rebecca_franklin1.pdf
Ballico-Cortez Water District Dennis Yotsuya Dennis_Yotsuya.pdf
Ballico-Cressey School District
(This is an example of a form letter or a letter of similar text. The SWRCB received a total of 5 copies of this letter.)
See example for list of submitter names ballicocressey_ex.pdf
Bay Area Council Jim Wunderman jim_wunderman.pdf
Bay Area Water Supply & Conservation Agency Nicole Sandkulla Nicole_Sandkulla.pdf
Bay Visions Members
Piedmont Garden Club
Piedmont Garden Club
Marin Garden Club
Woodside-Atherton Garden Club
Woodside-Atherton Garden Club
Orinda Garden Club
Orinda Garden Club
Hillsborough Garden Club
Carmel-By-The-Sea Garden Club
Carmel-By-The-Sea Garden Club
Julia Burke
Patty Dunlap
Faith Brown
Mary Hufty
Peggie MacLeod
Margie Murphy
Carol Wolfman
Jane Scribner
Fidela Schneider
Suan Uydess
julia_burke.pdf
Britton Konynenburg Partners Paul Van Konynenburg paul_vankonynenburg.pdf
Bruce-McLaughlin-Veraz Law LLP on behalf of Central Valley Project-Hydropower Operations Committee Bruce McLaughlin bruce_mclaughlin.pdf
Burroughs Family Orchard Benina Montes Benina_Montes.pdf
Calaveras County Water District Dave Eggerton Dave_Eggerton.pdf
California Allied Growers Group
Booth Ranches
Booth Ranches
Hilmar Cheese Company

Bransford Farms
Wonderful Orchards
Sutter Basin Corporation
River Garden Farms
Danna Farms
Fiscalini Farms
Foster Poultry Farms
Frantz Wholesale Nursery, LLC
Harris Ranch
Lundberg Family Farms
Mapes Ranch
Bowles Farming Company
Montna Farms

Nickel Family LLC
Wegis and Young
Woolf Farming & Processing
Paul Adams
Loren Booth
David Ahlem
Tib Belza
Donald Bransford
Kim Brown
Steve Butler
Roger Cornwell
Steve Danna
John Ficalini
Laura Flanagan
Michael Frantz
John Harris
Bryce Lundberg
Bill Lyons
Cannon Michael
Nicole Montna Van Vleck
James Nickel
Greg Wegis
Stuart Woolf
Paul_Adams.pdf
California Dairy Campaign Joe Augusto Joe_Augusto.pdf
California Farm Bureau Federation Chris Scheuring Chris_Scheuring.pdf
California Farm Water Coalition Michael Wade Michael_Wade.pdf
California Fresh Fruit Association Christopher Valadez Christopher_Valadez.pdf
California Municipal Utilities Association Danielle Blacet Danielle_Blacet.pdf
California Sportfishing Protection Alliance
California Sportfishing Alliance Protection
California Sportfishing Alliance Protection / California Water Impact Network / AquAlliance
Bill Jennings
Chris Shutes
Michael Jackson
Bill_Jennings.pdf
California State Senate, 5th District Cathleen Galgiani Cathleen_Galgiani.pdf
California Water Alliance Aubrey Bettencourt Aubrey_Bettencourt.pdf
California Water Impact Network Arve Sjovold Arve_Sjovold.pdf
California Water Research Deirdre Des Jardins deirdre_desjardins.pdf
California Water Service Robert Kuta Robert_Kuta.pdf
California Wildlife Foundation Janet Cobb Janet_Cobb.pdf
California Women for Agriculture-Postcard
(This is an example of a postcard or a letter of similar text. The State Water Board received a total of approximately 49 copies of this postcard.)
See example for list of submitter names cawomenag_ex.pdf
Carbon Free Palo Alto Bruce Hodge Bruce_Hodge.pdf
Central Delta Water Agency Dante Nomellini Dante_Nomellini.pdf
Central San Joaquin Water Conservation District Reid Roberts Reid_Roberts.pdf
Central Sierra Audubon Society Walter Kruse walter_kruse.pdf
Central Sierra Environmental Resource Center John Buckley
Meg Layhee
John_Buckley.pdf
Central Sierra Environmental Resource Center John Buckley
Meg Layhee
john_buckley1.pdf
Central Sierra Environmental Resource Center-Letter Writing Campaign
(This is an example of a form letter or a letter of similar text. The State Water Board received a total of approximately 61 copies of this letter.)
See example for list of submitter names cserc_ex.pdf
Central Valley Clean Water Association Debbie Webster Debbie_Webster.pdf
Central Valley Farmland Trust Maxwell Norton maxwell_norton1.pdf
City and County of San Francisco-Office of the City Attorney Dennis Herrera
Jonathan Knapp
dennis_herrera.pdf
City of Brisbane-Department of Public Works Clayton Holstine Clayton_Holstine.pdf
City of Ceres-Office of the Mayor Chris Vierra Chris_Vierra.pdf
City of Daly City-City Manager Patricia Martel Patricia_Martel.pdf
City of East Palo Alto-Office of the City Manager Carlos Martinez Carlos_Martinez.pdf
City of Escalon-Mayor
City of Lathrop-Mayor
City of Manteca-Mayor
City of Ripon-Mayor
City of Tracy-Mayor
South San Joaquin Irrigation District
Jeff Laugero
Sonny Dhaliwal
Steve DeBrum
Dean Uecker
Robert Rickman
Dale Kull
Jeff_Laugero.pdf
City of Foster City-Estero Municipal Improvement District Jeff Moneda Jeff_Moneda.pdf
City of Gustine-Mayor Melvin Oliveira melvin_oliveira.pdf
City of Hayward-Utilities & Environmental Services Department Alex Ameri Alex_Ameri.pdf
City of Lodi-City Manager Stephen Schwabauer Stephen_Schwabauer.pdf
City of Los Banos-Office of the Mayor Michael Villalta Michael_Villalta.pdf
City of Menlo Park-Public Works Justin Murphy Justin_Murphy.pdf
City of Merced-Mayor Michael Murphy Michael_Murphy.pdf
City of Merced-Office of the City Attorney Jeffrey Kaufman Jeffrey_Kaufman.pdf
City of Millbrae-Public Works Ray Chan Ray_Chan.pdf
City of Milpitas-Public Works Nina Hawk Nina_Hawk.pdf
City of Modesto-Councilmember, District 4 Bill Zoslocki Bill_Zoslocki.pdf
City of Modesto-Mayor Ted Brandvold Ted_Brandvold.pdf
City of Mountain View-Public Works Department Michael Fuller Michael_Fuller.pdf
City of Newman-City Manager Michael Holland Michael_Holland.pdf
City of Palo Alto-Utilities Department Ed Shikada Ed_Shikada.pdf
City of Petaluma-Mayor David Glass David_Glass.pdf
City of Redwood City-Public Works Department Ramana Chinnakotla ramana_chinnakotla.pdf
City of Ripon-Mayor Dean Uecker Dean_Uecker.pdf
City of San Bruno-Public Services Department Jimmy Tan Jimmy_Tan.pdf
City of San Jose-Planning, Department of Building and Code Enforcement Reena Brilliot Reena_Brilliot.pdf
City of Santa Clara-City Manager's Office Rajeev Batra Rajeev_Batra.pdf
City of Stockton-Municipal Utilities Department Robert Granberg Robert_Granberg.pdf
City of Sunnyvale-City Manager Deanna Santana Deanna_Santana.pdf
City of Tracy-Utilities Department Kuldeep Sharma Kuldeep_Sharma.pdf
City of Turlock-Office of the City Manager Gary Hampton Gary_Hampton.pdf
Clauss Dairy Farms Richard Clauss Richard_Clauss.pdf
Coalition for a Sustainable Delta William Phillimore William_Phillimore.pdf
Coastside County Water District David Dickson David_Dickson.pdf
Congress of the United States, House of Representatives, 10th District
Congress of the United States, House of Representatives, 4th District
Congress of the United States, House of Representatives, 16th District
Jeff Denham
Tom McClintock
Jim Costa
Jeff_Denham.pdf
Contra Costa County-Board of Supervisors-District IV
Contra Costa County-Board of Supervisors-District III
Karen Mitchoff
Diane Burgis
Karen_Mitchoff.pdf
Contra Costa County-Department of Conservation and Development Ryan Hernandez Ryan_Hernandez.pdf
Contra Costa County-Department of Conservation and Development Ryan Hernandez Ryan_Hernandez1.pdf
County of Madera-Board of Supervisors-Chair Rick Farinelli Rick_Farinelli.pdf
County of Tuolumne-Board of Supervisors-Chair Sherri Brennan Sherri_Brennan.pdf
Crane Walnut Orchards Bert Crane bert_crane1.pdf
Cucamonga Valley Water District-General Manager Martin Zvirbulis Martin_Zvirbulis.pdf
Cucamonga Valley Water District-Assistant General Manager John Bosler John_Bosler.pdf
Dean Democratic Club of Silicon Valley Joel Masser joel_masser1.pdf
Delta Stewardship Council Jessica Pearson
Cliff Dahm
jessica_pearson.pdf
Denair Unified School District Aaron Rosander Aaron_Rosander.pdf
DODaaw Ranch Wendy Miller Wendy_Miller.pdf
Earth Law Center Grant Wilson Grant_Wilson.pdf
Ellison Schneider Harris & Donlan LLP on behalf of E. & J. Gallo Winery and Gallo Vineyards, Inc. Elizabeth Ewens Elizabeth_Ewens.pdf
Farmland Working Group Timothy Parker Timothy_Parker.pdf
Friends of the River-Letter Writing Campaign
(This is an example of a form letter or a letter of similar text. The State Water Board received a total of approximately 2 copies of this letter.)
See example for list of submitter names friends_ex.pdf
Friends of the San Francisco Estuary Mitch Avalon Mitch_Avalon.pdf
Garton Tractor Tom Garton Tom_Garton.pdf
Golden Gate University School of Law Paul Kibel Paul_Kibel.pdf
Golden Gate Salmon Association-Form Letter
(This is an example of a form letter or a letter of similar text. The SWRCB received a total of 228 copies of this form letter.)
See example for list of submitter names ggsa_ex.pdf
GoldRiver Orchard, Inc. Don Barton Don_Barton.pdf
Hashem Naraghi on behalf of Hashem Naraghi, Cindy Naraghi, Inland Bay Properties, LLC, Wendell Naraghi, Peggy Naraghi, Naraghi Farms, LLC, Big W Packing, Inc., Norik Naraghi and Naraghi Farms Hashem Naraghi Hashem_Naraghi.pdf
Herun\Crabtree\Suntag on behalf of Banta-Carbona Irrigation District, Patterson Irrigation District, and West Stanislaus Irrigation District Jeanne Zolezzi Jeanne_Zolezzi.pdf
Herun\Crabtree\Suntag on behalf of Stockton East Water District Karna Harrigfeld Karna_Harrigfeld.pdf
Hilltop Ranch Inc. Dave Long Dave_Long.pdf
Horsetown-Clear Creek Preserve Cathy Scott Cathy_Scott.pdf
Jensen & Jensen Mark Jensen Mark_Jensen.pdf
Johnson Farms Mike Curry Mike_Curry.pdf
JumpstartMD Sean Bourke Sean_Bourke.pdf
Kenny Lake Ventures, LLC Gary Player Gary_Player.pdf
Kramer Translations Keith Ensminger Keith_Ensminger.pdf
Lake Don Pedro Community Services District Danny Johnson Danny_Johnson.pdf
Lake Tulloch Alliance-Form Letter
(This is an example of a letter or a form letter of similar text. The State Water Board received a total of approximately 13 copies of this letter.)
See example for list of submitter names lta_ex.pdf
Law Offices of Matthew Emrick on behalf of City of Antioch Matthew Emrick Matthew_Emrick.pdf
Law Offices of Stephan C. Volker on behalf of North Coast Rivers Alliance, Pacific Coast Federation of Fishermen's Association, Institute for Fisheries Resources, and the California Sportfishing Protection Alliance Stephan Volker Stephan_Volker.pdf
Marchy Dairy Gary Marchy Gary_Marchy.pdf
Marin Audobon Society Barbara Salzman barbara_salzman.pdf
Marin Conservation League Kate Powers Kate_Powers.pdf
McClure Boat Club, Inc. Mike Plum Mike_Plum.pdf
Meadowbrook Water Company David Walker dave_walker.pdf
Merced County-Board of Supervisors Daron McDaniel
Rodrigo Espinoza
Lee Lor
Lloyd Pareira
Jerry O-Banion
Daron_McDaniel.pdf
Merced County Farm Bureau Breanne Ramos Breanne_Ramos.pdf
Merced County-Board of Supervisors-Chair Hubert Walsh Hubert_Walsh.pdf
Merced County-Office of Education Steve Tietjen Steve_Tietjen.pdf
Merced Irrigation District John Sweigard John_Sweigard.pdf
Merced Irrigation District John Sweigard John_Sweigard1.pdf
Merced Irrigation District
(1-disc attachment contains pertinent references cited in the letter, the attachments are not posted)
John Sweigard John_Sweigard2.pdf
Merced Irrigation District-S.A.F.E. Plan Petition
(This is an example of a petition or a letter of similar text. The State Water Board received a total of approximately 766 unique signatures and/or copies of this petition.)
See example for list of submitter names safeplan_ex.pdf
Merced River Conservation Committee Michael Martin Michael_Martin.pdf
Merced River Conservation Committee Michael Martin michael_martin1.pdf
Merced Union High School District Alan Peterson alan_peterson.pdf
Mid Valley Ag Services Inc. Allan James Allan_James.pdf
Midpeninsula Regional Open Space District Pete Siemens Pete_Siemens.pdf
Mid-Peninsula Water District Tammy Rudock Tammy_Rudock.pdf
Minasian, Meith, Soares, Sexton & Cooper, LLP on behalf of San Joaquin River Exchange Contractors Water Authority Paul Minasian Paul_Minasian.pdf
Modesto Irrigation District
Nick Braden Nick_Braden.pdf
Modesto Irrigation District-General Counsel
(7-disc attachments contain video and document files that are not posted with the letter.)
Ronda Azevedo Lucas ronda_azevedolucas.pdf
Modesto Irrigation District-General Manager Greg Salyer greg_salyer.pdf
Modesto Irrigation District-General Manager
Turlock Irrigation District-General Manager
Greg Salyer
Casey Hashimoto
greg_salyer1.pdf
Modesto Irrigation District-Employee Form Letter
(This is an example of a form letter or a letter of similar text. The State Water Board received a total of approximately 3 copies of this letter.)
See example for list of submitter names moidemployee_ex.pdf
Mount Diablo Audubon Society Nancy Wenninger Nancy_Wenninger.pdf
Mountain Counties Water Resources Association John Kingsbury John_Kingsbury.pdf
Natural Resources Defense Council
The Bay Institute
San Francisco Baykeeper
Defenders of Wildlife
Doug Obegi
Jon Rosenfield
Ben Eichenberg
Rachel Zwillinger
Doug_Obegi.pdf
Natural Resources Defense Council Form Letter (This is an example of a form letter or a letter of similar text. The State Water Board received a total of approximately 7,778 unique copies of this letter.) See example for a list of submitter names nrdc_ex.pdf
Neumiller & Beardslee on behalf of San Joaquin County and the San Joaquin County Flood Control and Water Conservation District Rod Attebery rod_atteberry.pdf
North Bay Trout Unlimited George Starn George_Starn.pdf
North Coast County Water District Joshua Cosgrove Joshua_Cosgrove.pdf
North San Joaquin Water Conservation District Joe Valente Joe_Valente.pdf
Northern California Water Association David Guy David_Guy.pdf
Oakdale Irrigation District Steve Knell Steve_Knell.pdf
O'Laughlin & Paris LLP on behalf Oakdale Irrigation District and South San Joaquin Irrigation District Tim O'Laughlin tim_olaughlin3.pdf
O'Laughlin & Paris LLP on behalf of San Joaquin Tributaries Authority Tim O'Laughlin tim_olaughlin.pdf
O'Laughlin & Paris LLP on behalf of San Joaquin Tributaries Authority Tim O'Laughlin tim_olaughlin2.pdf
Olivenhain Municipal Water District Kimberly Thorner Kimberly_Thorner.pdf
Purissima Hills Water District Patrick Walker Patrick_Walker.pdf
Quail H. Farm Jack Smith Jack_Smith.pdf
Red Mountain Resorts, LLC Thomas Hix thomas_hix1.pdf
Restore Hetch Hetchy Spreck Rosekrans spreck_rosekrans.pdf
Restore the Delta
Restore the Delta
California Sportfishing Protection Alliance
Pacific Coast Federation of Fisherman's Association/Institute for Fisheries Resources
AquAlliance
Environmental Water Caucus/Southern California Watershed Alliance
Friends of the River
California Water Impact Network

Barbara Barrigan-Parrilla
Tim Stroshane
Bill Jennings
Tim Sloane
Barbara Vlamis
Conner Everts
E. Robert Wright
Carolee Krieger

barbara_parilla.pdf
Restore the Delta
Restore the Delta
The Environmental Justice Coalition for Water
The Environmental Justice Coalition for Water
Barbara Barrigan-Parrilla
Tim Stroshane
Colin Bailey
Randy Reck
barbara_barriganparrilla.pdf
Restore the Delta-Petition
(This is an example of a petition or a letter of similar text. The State Water Board received a total of approximately 4,139 unique signatures and/or copies of this petition).
See example for list of submitter names
restorepetition_ex.pdf
Rural County Representatives of California Mary-Ann Warmerdam maryann_warmerdam.pdf
San Francisco Estuary Partnership Amy Hutzel Amy_Hutzel.pdf
San Joaquin Farm Bureau Federation Andrew Watkins Andrew_Watkins.pdf
San Luis & Delta-Mendota Water Authority
Westlands Water District
Jon Rubin
Philip Williams
Jon_Rubin.pdf
Sandall Farms Craig Sandall craig_sandall.pdf
Santa Clara Valley Water District Jim Fiedler jim_fiedler.pdf
Santa Nella County Water District Amy Montgomery Amy_Montgomery.pdf
Save the Stan-Letter Writing Campaign
(This is an example of a form letter or a letter of similar text. The State Water Board received a total of approximately 329 copies of letters addressing similar talking points.)
See example for list of submitter names savethestan_ex.pdf
Shiloh Elementary School District-Board of Trustees Seth Ehrler seth_ehrler.pdf
Sierra Club California
Sierra Club Bay Chapter
Clean Water Action
Wholly H2O
Sequoia Forestkeeper
Friends of the River
Merced River Conservation Committee
SalmonAID Foundation
San Francisco Baykeeper
Tuolumne River Trust
Golden West Women Flyfishers
Endangered Habitats League
Earth Law Center
Alameda Creek Alliance
Friends of the San Francisco Estuary
Friends of the Eel River
Foothill Conservancy California
Center for Sierra Nevada Conservation
Galinas Watershed Council
Save our Streams Council
Citizens Committee to Complete the Refuge
Planning and Conservation League
Sebastopol Water Information Group
Save Our Wild Salmon Coalition
Watershed Alliance of Marin
Greywater Action
Kyle Jones
Heinrich Albert
Jennifer Clary
Elizabeth Dougherty
Ara Marderosian
Eric Wessleman
Michael Martin
Crystal Sanders
Benjamin Eichenberg
Peter Drekmeier
Cindy Charles
Dan Silver
Grant Wilson
Jeff Miller
Mitch Avalon
Scott Greacen
Katherine Evatt
Karen Schambach
Judy Schriebman
Lloyd Carter
Carin High
Jonas Minton
Jane Nielson
Joseph Bogaard
Laura Chariton
Laura Allen
Kyle_Jones.pdf
Sierra Club-Form Letter
(This is an example of a form letter or a letter of similar text. The State Water Board received a total of approximately 2,449 copies of this letter.)
See example for list of submitter names sierraclub_form_ex.pdf
Sierra Club-Letter Writing Campaign
(This is an example of a form letter or a letter of similar text. The State Water Board received a total of approximately 35 copies of letters addressing similar talking points.)
See example for list of submitter names sierraclub_letter_ex.pdf
Sierra Club-San Francisco Bay Chapter Heinrich Albert
Sonia Diermayer
heinrich_albert1.pdf
Soluri Merserve on behalf of Local Agencies of the North Delta Osha Meserve osha_meserve.pdf
South Delta Water Agency John Herrick John_Herrick.pdf
Stanford University-Department of Sustainability and Energy Management-Water Resources andCivil Infrastructure Group Tom Zigterman Tom_Zigterman.pdf
Stanislaus Audubon Society Salvatore Salerno Salvatore_Salerno.pdf
Stanislaus County Keith Boggs Keith_Boggs.pdf
Stanislaus and Tuolumne Rivers Groundwater Basin Association John Davids John_Davids.pdf
State of California-Natural Resources Agency-Department of Fish and Wildlife Scott Cantrell Scott_Cantrell.pdf
State of California-Natural Resources Agency-Department of Water Resources William Croyle William_Croyle.pdf
State Water Contractors Jennifer Pierre Jennifer_Pierre.pdf
Sustainable San Mateo County Adrienne Etherton Adrienne_Etherton.pdf
Sustainable Conservation J. Stacey Sullivan stacey_sullivan.pdf
Sustainable Watershed Management Tess Byler Tess_Byler.pdf
Tassajara Valley Preservation Association Gretchen Logue Gretchen_Logue.pdf
Terpstra Henderson on behalf of family farm clients in San Joaquin, Merced and Stanislaus Counties Stacy Henderson Stacy_Henderson.pdf
Terra Land Group, LLC Martin Harris martin_harris.pdf
The Bay Institute Jon Rosenfield jon_rosenfield.pdf
The Nature Conservancy Jay Ziegler Jay_Ziegler.pdf
The Real Good Fish Team Kathy McKeough kathy_mckeough.pdf
Three Valleys Municipal Water District Richard Hansen richard_hansen.pdf
Triple C Farms, LLC Darrell Cordova darrell_cordova.pdf
Trout Unlimited-Form Letter
(This is an example of a form letter or a letter of similar text. The State Water Board received a total of approximately 4 copies of this letter.)
See example for list of submitter names tu_ex.pdf
Trout Unlimited and Pacific Coast Federation of Fisherman's Association on behalf of business owners and operators representing fishermen Chandra Ferrari
Noah Oppenheim
chandra_ferrari1.pdf
Trout Unlimited on behalf of business owners and operators representing fishermen Tim Hutchins
Chandra Ferrari
tim_hutchins.pdf
Trout Unlimited-John Muir East Bay Chapter Peter Mangarella Peter_Mangarella.pdf
Tuolumne River Conservancy, Inc. David Boucher
Allison Boucher
allison_boucher.pdf
Tuolumne River Conservancy, Inc. David Boucher
Allison Boucher
allison_boucher1.pdf
Tuolumne River Trust Patrick Koepele patrick_koepele.pdf
Tuolumne River Trust Advisory Board-Letter and Tuolumne River Trust Petition (This letter includes a list of 1,334 petition signatures.) Joe Daly Joe_Daly.pdf
Tuolumne River Trust-Letter Template
(This is an example of a form letter or letter of similar text. The State Water Board received a total of approximately 44 copies of this letter.)
See example for list of submitter names trt_letter_ex.pdf
Tuolumne Utilities District Thomas Haglund Thomas_Haglund.pdf
Turlock Groundwater Basin Association Debra Liebersbach Debra_Liebersbach.pdf
Turlock Irrigation District Casey Hashimoto Casey_Hashimoto.pdf
Turlock Irrigation District Casey Hashimoto casey_hashimoto1.pdf
Turlock Irrigation District-Form Letter
(This is an example of a form letter or a letter of similar text. The State Water Board received a total of approximately 13 copies of this letter.)
See example for list of submitter names tid_letter_ex.pdf
TWH Ranch Barry Mousseau barry_mousseau.pdf
U.S. Department of Commerce-National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration-National Marine Fisheries Service-West Coast Region Maria Rea Maria_Rea.pdf
U.S. Department of Energy-Western Area Power Administration-Sierra Nevada Region Sonja Anderson Sonja_Anderson.pdf
U.S. Department of Interior-Bureau of Reclamation-Mid-Pacific Regional Office Pablo Arroyave pablo_arroyave.pdf
U.S. Department of Interior-Fish and Wildlife Service-Pacific Southwest Region Donnie Ratcliff Donnie_Ratcliff.pdf
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency-Region IX Tomas Torres Tomas_Torres.pdf
University of California-Agriculture and Natural Resources-Cooperative Extension, Merced County Maxwell Norton Maxwell_Norton.pdf
Valerie Nera on behalf of California Chamber of Commerce, California Building Industry Association, California Business Properties Association, California Forestry Association, California League of Food Processors, Family Winemakers of California, Fresno Chamber of Commerce, Greater Bakersfield Chamber of Commerce, NAIOP Commercial Real Estate Development-So. CA Chapter, Orange County Business Council, Ripon Chamber of Commerce, and Western Growers Association Valerie Nera Valerie_Nera.pdf
Wasteful UnReasonable Use Todd Shuman todd_shuman.pdf
Water 4 Fish and Golden Gate Fishermen's Association Richard Pool
Roger Thomas
Richard_Pool.pdf
Westborough Water District Darryl Barrow Darryl_Barrow.pdf
Western Agricultural Processors Association Roger Isom Roger_Isom.pdf
Winton Water and Sanitary District Brenda Wey Brenda_Wey.pdf
Worth Your Fight-Petition
(This is an example of a petition or a letter of similar text. The State Water Board received a total of approximately 6,331 unique signatures and/or copies of this petition).
See example for list of submitter names worthyourfight_ex.pdf
Yokuts Group of the Sierra Club Kent Mitchell
Anita Young
Maryann Hight
Steve Tomlinson
Linda Lagace
Kathy Weise
Candy Klaschus
Kent_Mitchell.pdf
Yosemite Farm Credit Leonard Van Elderen leonard_vanelderen.pdf

LATE Public Comments regarding 2016 Bay-Delta Plan Amendment

Late comments letter were received within a week of the comment deadline from the following people.

Commenters Submitted by:
American Rivers Steve Rothert
California State Senate, 2nd District Mike McGuire
City of Atwater-Office of the Mayor and City Council
Mayor
Mayor Pro Tem
Council Member
Council Member
Council Member

James Price
James Vineyard
Paul Creighton
Brian Raymond
Cindy Vierra
Contra Costa Water District Leah Orloff
Delhi County Water District Jim Clarot
General Public Alan Claunch
General Public Bill Daly
General Public Claire Ashcroft
General Public Daniel Witte
General Public Dave Moore
General Public David Enelow
General Public Dennis Murphy
General Public Diane Norton
General Public Eisso Beck
General Public Evan Sedlock
General Public Gail Wechsler
General Public George Seabury
General Public Henry Xu
General Public Jacob Stone
General Public Janet King
General Public Lonnie Moore
General Public Mark Chow
General Public Martha Lopez
General Public Miera Elkhoury
General Public Phil Gilman
General Public Richard Birkett
General Public Rick Allvey
General Public Rob Brantley
General Public Robin Dossky
General Public Roger Ecker
General Public Shirley Vierra
Gregory Vierra
General Public Teresa Hardy
General Public Teri Curtis
General Public Vanessa Cortez
General Public Wilton Fryer
Golden Gate Salmon Association John McManus
K. Darpinian & Sons, Inc. Gary Darpinian
North Bay Watershed Association Jack Gibson
San Mateo County-Board of Supervisors, District 1 David Pine
Sierra Mac River Trips, Inc. Marty McDonnell
South Delta Water Agency (attachments) John Herrick
State of California-Natural Resources Agency-Delta Protection Commission Erik Vink

 


For further information on this topic, please contact:

Chris Carr at (916) 341-5305 or by email at Chris.Carr@waterboards.ca.gov

Timothy Nelson at (916) 445-5987 or by email at Timothy.Nelson@waterboards.ca.gov.